WSH
9-8-3
TOR
11-8-2
Nov 29, 2014
7:00 PM ET
CBC, NHLN-US
Saturday, November 29, 2014
7:00 PM ET
CBC, NHLN-US
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
19Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Toronto 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Phil Kessel
23Points
Phil
Kessel
Right Wing
Tyler Bozak
19Points
Tyler
Bozak
Center
Toronto 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Phil Kessel
11Goals
Phil
Kessel
Right Wing
James van Riemsdyk
9Goals
James
van Riemsdyk
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH20144230
NY ISLANDERS21156030
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA2089319
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS21613214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY22146230
DETROIT21115527
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA21107424
FLORIDA1976620
BUFFALO21613214
  • WASHINGTON
  • TORONTO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD15-324621:34
8A. OvechkinR99-3931220:41
16E. FehrR32335614:32
19N. BackstromC514-4361421:16
20T. BrouwerR55245618:14
25J. ChimeraL22-2261414:39
27K. AlznerD03-514418:41
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83-237217:52
43T. WilsonR12-4172013:25
44B. OrpikD06-4162221:32
46M. LattaC0127198:12
52M. GreenD39244619:56
65A. BurakovskyL39327614:03
74J. CarlsonD210-1491023:14
83J. BeagleR22-323413:12
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02620414:38
90M. JohanssonC85047016:24
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby343375.915855:13
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3D. PhaneufD1910364023:01
4C. FransonD311835819:54
12S. RobidasD033131817:18
18R. PanikR4121648:53
21J. van RiemsdykL98-3651719:42
23T. SmithC0104010:04
24P. HollandC54-328813:27
25M. SantorelliC37633413:08
26D. WinnikC18822615:30
42T. BozakC811149218:54
43N. KadriC54-149616:10
44M. RiellyD25-142218:22
46R. PolakD32-6251021:06
47L. KomarovC212232415:50
51J. GardinerD13-1023219:48
71D. ClarksonR61-5342315:31
81P. KesselR1112073618:33
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34J. Reimer246274.898461:18
45J. Bernier385419.919803:04